Editorial Team

Editor-in-Chief

  1. Anna Grana, University of Palermo, Italy

Associate Editors

  1. Dr. Cesar A Poveda, University of Alberta, Canada
  2. Dr. Eugene Ejike Ezebilo, Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences, Sweden
  3. Dr. Franklin Obeng-Odoom, University of Technology, Australia

Editorial Assistant

  1. Sherry Sun, Canadian Center of Science and Education, Canada

Editorial Board Members

  1. Dr. Abdelmoneim Abdelsalam Mohamed Ahmed, University of KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
  2. Alessandro Kim Cerutti, University of Turin, Italy
  3. Mr. Alexandre de Oliveira e Aguiar, Universidade Nove de Julho - UNINOVE, Brazil
  4. Dr. Amalendu Bhunia, Department of Commerce, University of Kalyani, India
  5. Andrea Grilli, University of the Republic of San Marino, San Marino
  6. Andreas Klinke, Memorial University of Newfoundland, Canada
  7. Andreas Meyer-Aurich, Leibniz-Institute for Agricultural Engineering Potsdam-Bornim, Germany
  8. Angeliki N Menegaki, Democritus University of Thrace, Greece
  9. Anna Tedeschi, CNR, ISAFOM, Italy
  10. Arjun Pandey, Illinois Institute of Technology, Chicago
  11. Dr. Ashford Chea, Benedict College, United States
  12. Ayoob Ismael, Salahaddin University-Hawler, Iraq
  13. Dr Azzeddine OUDJEHANE, SAIT Polytechnic, Canada
  14. Beatriz Piedecausa-García, University of Alicante, Spain
  15. Dr. Bedru Babulo Balana, International Water Management Institute (IWMI), West Africa Office
  16. Prof. Dr. Bruno Gomes Marques, Faculty of Architecture and Arts, University Lusiada Porto, Portugal
  17. Cecilia Benda, Concern Worldwide, Somalia
  18. Dr. Chao Liu, University of Maryland, United States
  19. Ching Min Yang, Fisheries Research Institute, Taiwan, Province of China
  20. Chiyuan Miao, Beijing Normal University, China
  21. Dr. Chris Barrow, Swansea University, United Kingdom
  22. Christi Anandan, Sacred Heart College, India
  23. Christoph Maria Ravesloot, Rotterdam University of Applied Science, Netherlands
  24. Dr. Crystal Tremblay, University of British Columbia, Canada
  25. Dr. Daniel Badulescu, University of Oradea, Romania
  26. Dr. Daniel Callo-Concha, University of Bonn, Germany
  27. Debjani Sihi, Appalachian Lab, University of Maryland Center for Environmental Science, United States
  28. Deebii Nwiado, Ignatius Ajuru University of Education, Nigeria
  29. Dr. Digby Race, The Australian National University, Australia
  30. Mr Divine Odame Appiah, Kwame Nkrumah University of Science and Technology, Ghana
  31. Ehsan Noroozinejad Farsangi, Kerman Graduate University of Advanced Technology, Iran, Islamic Republic of
  32. Elena Cristina Rada, University of Trento, Italy
  33. Elizabeth Cristina da Rocha Lima, Rio de Janeiro Federal University (UFRJ), Brazil
  34. Dr. Elochukwu Nwankwo, University of Nigeria, Nigeria
  35. Eunsil Lee, Michigan State University, United States
  36. Dr. Ezgi Akpinar Ferrand, Southern Connecticut State University, United States
  37. Fombe Lawrence Fon, University of Buea Cameroon, Canada
  38. Francisco Vivoni, Worcester State University, United States
  39. Gabriela Ionescu, University of Trento, Italy
  40. G. Sathis Kumar, Great Lakes Institute of Management, India
  41. Girija Page, University of Western Sydney, Australia
  42. Girish Upreti, University of Tennessee-Knoxville, United States
  43. Dr. Gregor Wolbring, University of Calgary, Canada
  44. Dr. Gupinath Bhandari, Jadavpur University, India
  45. Hans Czap, University of Michigan, United States
  46. Hengky Sumisto Halim, TRIGUNA, School of Economics, SHINE Institute, Indonesia
  47. Professor Hesham Mohamed El-Barmelgy, Cairo University, Egypt
  48. Isabella De Meo, Agrobiology and Pedology Research Centre, Italy
  49. Iva Mrak, University of Rijeka, Croatia
  50. Dr. Iván Hernández-Pérez, Centro Nacional de Investigación y Desarrollo Tecnológico (CENIDET-TecNM-SEP), Mexico
  51. Professor Jan F Adamowski, McGill University, Canada
  52. Dr. Jayprakash S Chadchan, King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals, Saudi Arabia
  53. Jesús M. González Pérez, University of the Balearic Islands, Spain
  54. Professor José A. Orosa, University of A Coruña, Spain
  55. Juan José Villaverde, INIA -National Institute for Agricultural and Food Research and Technology, Spain
  56. Kannan Ambalam, Wollega University, Ethiopia
  57. Karien Dekker, RMIT University, Australia
  58. Dr. Kathrin Knüppe, University of Osnabrück, Germany
  59. Mr Kebreab Afewerki Ghebremichael, UNESCO-IHE Institute for Water Education, Netherlands
  60. Kehua You, Texas A&M University, United States
  61. Khalid Md. Bahauddin, Bangladesh Society of Environmental Scientists, Bangladesh
  62. Dr. Koichiro Mori, Shiga University, Japan
  63. Konstantinos P. Tsagarakis, Democritus University of Thrace, Greece
  64. Koushik Dutta, The University of Burdwan, India
  65. Krishna Moorthy, Vanavarayar Institute of Agriculture, India
  66. Prof. Dr. Leonardo Martín Pérez, Laboratory of Materials & Environmental Biotechnology (Bio-TecMA) Pontifical Catholic University of Argentina (UCA-Campus Rosario) Coordinator UNESCO Chair in Sustainability (MSM-Lab-UPC) Research Associate Rosario Chemical Institute (IQUIR-CONICET) National University of Rosario (UNR), Argentina
  67. Levi Vermote, Vrije Universiteit Brussels, Belgium
  68. Lin Chen, Tohoku University, Japan
  69. Dr Linda A Lumayag, University of Malaya, Malaysia
  70. Dr. Luis Carlos Dominguez-Dafauce, International Technologies Consulting, Spain
  71. Luis Fernández Carril, Tecnológico de Monterrey, Mexico
  72. Mahmoud Abdelaziz Touny, Dammam University, Saudi Arabia
  73. Mansoor Maitah, The Czech University of Life Sciences Prague, Czech Republic
  74. Manuel Esteban Lucas Borja, Castilla La Mancha University, Spain
  75. Maria Dolores Pitarch Garrido, University of Valencia, Spain
  76. María José Hermida Castro, University of A Coruña, Spain
  77. Maria Sydnes, UiT Arctic University of Norway, Norway
  78. Mariia V Rubtcova, Saint-Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
  79. Dr. Marina D. Nenkovic-Riznic, Institute of Architecture and Urban & Spatial Planning of Serbia,
  80. Marta Guadalupe Rivera-Ferre, University of Vic-Central University of Catalonia, Spain
  81. Masa Noguchi, The University of Melbourne, Australia
  82. Massimo Palme, Catholic University of the North, Chile
  83. Dr. Mazdak Dorbeiki, Islamic Azad University, Iran, Islamic Republic of
  84. Dr. Michael Arieh Padang Medina, Central Mindanao University, Philippines
  85. Michael Ulrich Treiber, Cardno TEC GmbH, Germany
  86. Michela Izzo, Small Grants Programme, Dominican Republic
  87. Miguel Miranda, National Laboratory of Engineering and Geology (LNEG), Portugal
  88. Mohammad Shafiur Rahman Chowdhury, Jatiya Kabi Kazi Nazrul Islam University, Bangladesh
  89. Mohamed Mansour Gomaa, University of Florida, United States
  90. Dr. Mohamed M.G. Elbarkouky, The American University in Cairo, Egypt
  91. Dr. Mohamed Osman Saeed, Universiti Teknologi Petronas (UTP), Malaysia
  92. Muge Riza, Eastern Mediterranean University, Turkey
  93. Murat Eyvaz, Gebze Institute of Technology, Turkey
  94. Dr. Muthu Subramanian Senthilkannan, Global Sustainability Services, SGS Hong Kong Limited, Hong Kong
  95. Prof Naren Jeeva, SASTRA University, India
  96. Dr. Nelson Takon, Cross River University of Technology, United Kingdom
  97. Noor Mohammad, Universitiy Kebangsaan Malaysia (UKM), Malaysia
  98. Dr. Olubukunola Ranti Uwuigbe, Covenant University, Nigeria
  99. Dr. Olubunmi Aina, University of Florida, United States
  100. Dr. Osei-Wusu Achaw, Kumasi Polytechnic, Ghana
  101. Ozgur Demirtas, Inonu University, Turkey
  102. Paola Villoria Saez, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, Spain
  103. Dr Paolo Prosperi, University of Pisa, Italy
  104. Paulo Henrique Ribeiro Borges, Federal Centre for Technological Education of Minas Gerais, Brazil
  105. Dr. Paulo S. Almeida, University of Sao Paulo, Brazil
  106. Peter Olusola Adewale, McGill University, Canada
  107. Dr. Phillip Mpofu, Midlands State University, Zimbabwe
  108. Pratibha Prashar, Manav Rachna International University, India
  109. Premysl Stych, Charles University in Prague, Czech Republic
  110. Dr. R. Dayanandan, Hawassa University, India
  111. Dr. Rabindra Roy, ForestAction Nepal, Nepal
  112. Dr. Rahul B. Hiremath, Symbiosis International University, India
  113. Mr Rajamohan Ganesan, Curtin University of Technology, Malaysia
  114. Dr. Reem Hajjar, University of British Columbia, Canada
  115. Renata Valente, Second University of Naples, Italy
  116. Rene Birochi, Universidade do Sul de Santa Catarina & Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina, Brazil
  117. Rob Roggema, Van Hall Larenstein University, Netherlands
  118. Dr. Rodríguez-Vicente Verónica, Galician Sectorial Forestry Association (ASEFOGA), Spain
  119. Rong Zhou, University of Connecticut, United States
  120. Rui Gaspar, William James Center for Research, ISPA- Instituto Universitário, Portugal
  121. S. Alagammal Mohan, Mepco Schlenk Engineering College, India
  122. Sachin Madhavrao Kanawade, Sir Visvesvaraya Institute of Technology, India
  123. Salem abdulateef Thawaba, Birzeit University, Palestinian Territory, Occupied
  124. Dr. Sam George, Corning Incorporated, United States
  125. Dr. Samer Ali Abdelhadi, University of Petra, Jordan
  126. Sandro Serpa, University of the Azores, Portugal
  127. Sang-Bing Tsai, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
  128. Sara Busilacchi, CSIRO, Australia
  129. Sean Burns, Malatest International, United States
  130. Dr. Shailesh Kumar Singh, National Institute of Water and Atmospheric Research, New Zealand
  131. Sheila Walbe Ornstein, University of São Paulo, Brazil
  132. Silvia Serranti, Sapienza University of Rome, Italy
  133. Mrs Simona Rainis, Crita Scarl, Italy
  134. Sónia Maria Carvalho Ribeiro, Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais UFMG, Brazil
  135. Dr. Stephen M. Magu, Hampton University, United States
  136. Steven M. Hoffman, University of St. Thomas, United States
  137. Suryadi Fransiscus Xaverius, UNESCO-IHE, Netherlands
  138. Syahrul Nizam Kamaruzzaman, University of Malaya, Malaysia
  139. Dr. Thulani Dube, Lupane State University, Zimbabwe
  140. Dr. Tom Kuhlman, LEI Wageningen UR, Netherlands
  141. Uwalomwa Uwuigbe, Covenant University, Nigeria
  142. Vahid Zahraeifard, Louisiana State University, United States
  143. Valentina Ferretti, Politecnico of Torino, Italy
  144. Dr. Wendy Jackson, New Zealand Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade, New Zealand
  145. Dr. Wilma Waterlander, University of Auckland, New Zealand
  146. Yacine Marif, Research unit in renewable energies in Saharan medium (URER/MS) Adrar, Algeria
  147. Zhenjiang SHEN, Kanazawa University, Japan