Editorial Team

Editor-in-Chief

  1. Slawomir Borek, Adam Mickiewicz University, Poland

Associate Editors

  1. Denis Charlebois, Horticultural Research and Development Centre, Agriculture and Agri-food Canada, Canada
  2. Chang-Jun Liu, Brookhaven National Laboratory, United States
  3. Qiuheng Lu, University of Virginia, United States
  4. Vatsavaya Satyanarayana Raju, Kakatiya University Warangal, India

Editorial Assistant

  1. Joan Lee, Canadian Center of Science and Education, Canada

Editorial Board Members

  1. Adel Khashaveh, Islamic Azad University, Iran
  2. Ahmed Ghannam, Atomic Energy Commission of Syria, Syria
  3. Alessandra Lanubile, Institute of Agronomy, Genetics and Field Crops Faculty of Agriculture Università Cattolica del Sacro Cuore, Piacenza, Italy
  4. Alfredo Benavente, Consejería de Agricultura, Pesca y Medioambiente, Spain
  5. Agnieszka Kreitschitz, University of Wroclaw, Poland
  6. Alireza Valdiani, Department of Biochemistry, Faculty of Biotechnology and Biomolecular Sciences, Universiti Putra Malaysia, Malaysia
  7. Ana Rodrigo-Moreno, University of Firenze, Italy
  8. Ana Simonovic, Institute for Biological Research "Sinisa Stankovic", Serbia and Montenegro
  9. Benamar Benmahioul, University of Tlemcen, Algeria
  10. Bingcheng Xu, Institute of Soil and Water Conservation, Chinese Academy of Sciences and Ministry of Water Resources, China
  11. Caroline Puente-Lelievre, Australian Tropical Herbarium
  12. Charitha Galva, Illinois State University, United States
  13. Changjun You, Department of Chemistry, University of California at Riverside, United States
  14. Chrystian Iezid Maia e Almeida Feres, Tocantins Federal University, Brazil
  15. Dariusz Kulus, University of Technology and Life Sciences, Poland
  16. Davyson de Lima Moreira, Oswaldo Cruz Foundation, Brazil
  17. Deborah Yara Alves Cursino Santos, University of Sao Paulo, Brazil
  18. Dmitriy Shevela, Umeå University, Sweden
  19. Estelle Dumont, université Aix-Marseille, France
  20. Federica Brandi, Agricultural Research Council (CRA), Italy
  21. Florence S Mus, Montana State University, United States
  22. Francesco Di Domenico, Università degli Studi Roma Tre, Italy
  23. Gennaro Agrimi, University of Bari, Italy
  24. Goran Kovacevic, University of Zagreb, Croatia
  25. Guzel Guzel R. Kudoyarova, Institute of Biology, Ufa Research Centre, Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
  26. Hui Peng, Guangxi Normal University, China
  27. Irini Pateraki, University of Barcelona, Barcelona, Spain
  28. Isabel Desgagné-Penix, Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières, Canada
  29. Jacob Mwitwa, Copperbelt University, Zambia
  30. Jay Ram Lamichhane, French National Institute for Agricultural Research (INRA), France
  31. Jianling Peng, The Samuel Roberts Noble Foundation, United States
  32. Jiannan Guo, HHMI/University of Pennsylvania, United States
  33. Junhui Zhao, Oregon State University, United States
  34. Konstantinos Vlachonasios, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, School of Biology, Greece
  35. Leonardo Velasco, Instituto Andaluz de Investigación y Formación Agraria (IFAPA), Spain
  36. Li Tian, Washington State University, United States
  37. Lorenza Dalla Costa, Edmund Mach Foundation, Italy
  38. Madhuvanthi Ramaiah, University of California, United States
  39. Malgorzata Pietrowska-Borek, Poznan University of Life Sciences, Poland
  40. Maria Alejandra Alvarez, Consejo Nacional de Investigaciones Científicas y Técnicas (CONICET), Argentina
  41. Marianela Soledad Rodriguez, Instituto de Fisiología y Recursos Genéticos Vegetales (IFRGV) Centro de Investigaciones Agropecuarias (CIAP) Instituto Nacional de Tecnología Agropecuaria (INTA), Argentina
  42. Marina Valeria Mozgovoj, National Institute of Agricultural Technology, Argentina
  43. Marouane Baslam, AgroBiotechnology Institute (IdAB) - Public University of Navarra (UPNA) - Spanish National Research Council (CSIC) - Government of Navarra., Spain
  44. Martina Pollastrini, University of Florence, Italy
  45. Massimo Zacchini, Institute of Agroenvironmental and Forest Biology - National Research Council of Italy (CNR), Italy
  46. Matteo Busconi, Università Cattolica del Sacro Cuore, Italy
  47. Md. Asaduzzaman, Horticulture Research Centre, Bangladesh Agricultural Research Institute, Bangladesh
  48. Melekber Sulusoglu, Arslanbey Vocational School Kocaeli University, Turkey
  49. Mirela Katarzyna Tulik, Warsaw University of Life Sciences, Poland
  50. Milana Trifunovic, Institute for Biological Research “Sinisa Stankovic”, Serbia and Montenegro
  51. Mohamed Ahmed El-Esawi, Botany Department, Faculty of Science, Tanta University, Egypt
  52. Mohammad Nurul Amin, Noakhali Science and Technology University, Bangladesh
  53. Mohamed Ahmed Matter, National Research Center, Egypt
  54. Mohamed Trigui, Sfax Preparatory Engineering Institute and CBS, Tunisia
  55. Montaser Fawzy Abdel-Monaim, Plant Pathology Res. Instatute, Agric. Res. Center, Egypt
  56. Murali Krishna Darapuneni, New Mexico State University, United States
  57. Naser Hosseini, Arak University, Iran
  58. Nicolas George Eliades, Frederick University, Cyprus
  59. Nina Ivanovska, Institute of Microbiology, Bulgaria
  60. Ning Liu, University of Nebraska-Lincoln, United States
  61. Panagiotis Madesis, Centre for Research and Technology Hellas/Institiute of Applied Biosciences (CE.R.T.H.)/INAB, Greece
  62. Peng Gao, UT Southwestern Medical Center Dallas, TX, United States
  63. Prabhjodh Singh Sandhu, Punjab Agricultural University, India
  64. Priyani Lakshmi Hettiarachchi, Sri Jayawardenepura University, Sri Lanka
  65. Puneet Kumar, Punjabi University, India
  66. Raffaella Balestrini, Istituto per la Protezione delle Piante - CNR, Italy
  67. Raja S. Payyavula, Cornell University, NY, USA
  68. Rajnish Sharma, Department of Biotechnology, Dr YS Parmar University of Horticulture & Forestry, Solan (HP), India
  69. Rosana Noemi Malpassi, Universidad Nacional de Rio Cuarto, Argentina
  70. Santiago Andrés-Sánchez, Universidad de Salamanca, Spain
  71. Samuel G Obae, Stevenson University, United States
  72. Sarwan Kumar, Punjab Agricultural University, India
  73. Scott Stewart, Morton College, United States
  74. Shailbala Sharma, G. B. Pant University, India
  75. Shuang Wu, University of Pennsylvania, United States
  76. Syamkumar Sivpillai, Washington State University, United States
  77. Tarlan Mammedov, Fraunhofer USA - Center for Molecular Biotechnology, United States
  78. Tijen Talas-Ogras, The Scientific and Technological Research Council of Turkey, Marmara Research Center, Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology Institute, Turkey
  79. Tingsong Liu, The Samuel Roberts Noble Foundation, Inc., United States
  80. Tomoo misawa, Donan Agricultural Experiment Station, Hokkaido Research Organization, Japan
  81. Uksha Saini, Ohio State University, United States
  82. Vijayasankar Raman, University of Mississippi, United States
  83. Vikas Mishra, Paher University, India
  84. Xiaomin Wu, Loyola University Chicago, United States
  85. Ya-Yi Huang, Institution of Plant and Microbial Biology, Academia Sinica, Taiwan
  86. Yik Ling Chew, Monash University, Malaysia
  87. Youcef Halis, Scientific and Technical Research Centre for Arid Areas (CRSTRA), Algeria
  88. Youping Sun, Texas A&M AgriLife Research Center at EL Paso, United States
  89. Zhengbin Liu, University of Missouri,Columbia
  90. Zhongxu Lin, Huazhong Agricultural University, China


Journal of Plant Studies   ISSN 1927-0461 (Print)   ISSN 1927-047X (Online)

Copyright © Canadian Center of Science and Education

To make sure that you can receive messages from us, please add the 'ccsenet.org' domain to your e-mail 'safe list'. If you do not receive e-mail in your 'inbox', check your 'bulk mail' or 'junk mail' folders.