Editorial Team

Associate Editors

  1. Hwee-San Lim, Universiti Sains Malaysia (USM), Malaysia
  2. Prajukti Bhattacharyya, University of Wisconsin-Whitewater, United States
  3. Rituparna Bose, City University of New York, United States
  4. Tara Lea Root, Florida Atlantic University, United States

Editorial Assistant

  1. Lesley Luo, Canadian Center of Science and Education, Canada

Reviewers

  1. Dr Abiodun Daniel Olabode, Adekunle Ajasin University, Department of Geography and Planning Sciences, Akungba Akoko, Ondo, Nigeria., Nigeria
  2. A. H. M. Selim Reza, University of Rajshahi, Bangladesh
  3. Amit K. Verma, Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, India
  4. Amna Ahmed Hamid ElTom, Remote Sensing and Seismology Authority - National Center for Research, Sudan
  5. Antigoni Panagiotopoulou, University of Patras, Greece
  6. António Alberto Gomes, Faculdade de Letras da Universidade do Porto, Portugal
  7. Bahareh Shoghli, United States
  8. Bhag Chand CHAUHAN, Central University of Himachal Pradesh Dharamshala, India
  9. Branimir Segvic, University of Geneva, Switzerland
  10. DR. CHEE-MING CHAN, UNIVERSITI TUN HUSSEIN ONN MALAYSIA, Malaysia
  11. Cristiano Pesaresi, Sapienza University of Rome, Italy
  12. Devi Taelman, Ghent University, Belgium
  13. Dhananjai Verma, Geologist, Geological Survey of India, India
  14. Elangovan Krishnan, PSG College of Technology, India
  15. Eric Anderson Moore, Boston University, United States
  16. Esam O. Abdulsamad, Benghazi University, Earth Sciences department, Libya
  17. Fehmi Arikan, General Directorate of Mineral Research and Exploration, Turkey, Turkey
  18. Fombe Lawrence Fon, University of Buea Cameroon, Canada
  19. Francesco Visconti, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
  20. Francisco Salguero, University of Huelva, Spain
  21. Gilbert Ahamer, Austrian Academy of Sciences - GIScience, Austria
  22. Goffredo Manzo, Italian Geographic Military Institute (IGMI), Italy
  23. Haishan Luo, The University of Texas at Austin, United States
  24. Heejun Suk, Geologic Environment Division Korea Institute of Geoscience and Mineral Resources, Korea, Republic of
  25. Helder I. Chaminé, School of Engineering|ISEP, Portugal
  26. Humphrey Ngala Ndi, University of Buea, Cameroon
  27. Ioannis Oikonomopoulos, Core Laboratories LP, United States
  28. Jie Dou, The University of Tokyo, Japan
  29. João Cláudio Cerqueira Viana, Federal University of Bahia, Brazil
  30. Jorge Sanjurjo-Sánchez, University Institute of Geology Isidro Parga Pondal, Spain
  31. José Augusto Alves Teixeira, University of Aveiro, Portugal
  32. Kaka Shahedi, Sari Agricultural and Natural Resources University, Iran, Islamic Republic of
  33. Kamal Haji Karim, Professor at Department of Geology, university of Sulaimani
  34. Kamyar Hasanzadeh, Aalto University
  35. Kamel Khanchoul, University of Annaba, Algeria
  36. Keith Gray, Wichita State University, United States
  37. Khalid Fathi Ubeid, Al-Azhar University-Gaza, Palestinian Territory, Occupied
  38. Laura Maria Soares, Oporto University, Portugal
  39. Majid Ghasemi Siani, Kharazmi University, Iran, Islamic Republic of
  40. Marcelo de Oliveira Latuf, Federal University of Bahia, Brazil
  41. Maria Dolores Pitarch Garrido, University of Valencia, Spain
  42. Martin D Mitchell, Minnesota State University, Mankato, United States
  43. Meghan Burchell, Memorial University of Newfoundland, Canada
  44. Mehdi Mirzababaei, Central Queensland University, Australia
  45. Mohammad Valipour, Payame Noor University, Iran, Islamic Republic of
  46. Mohd Ekhwan Toriman, Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia
  47. Moussa Harouna, Abdou Moumouni University, Niger
  48. Mukesh Singh Boori, Palacky University Olomouc, Czech Republic
  49. Murat Emre Kartal, Bülent Ecevit University, Turkey
  50. Pedram MASOUDI, Géosciences-Rennes, CNRS UMR 6118, Université de Rennes1, Campus de Beaulieu, 35042 Rennes Cedex, France
  51. Peng Pei, University of North Dakota, United States
  52. Prabin Kayastha, Vrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium
  53. Rex Alan Hanger, University of Wisconsin-Whitewater, United States
  54. Samuele Segoni, University of Firenze, Italy
  55. Senapathi Venkatramanan, Pukyong National University, Republic of Korea
  56. Shrinidhi Ambinakudige, Mississippi State University, United States
  57. Sivakumar V., Center for Development of Advanced Computing (C-DAC), India
  58. Sixto Romero Sánchez, University of Huelva, Spain
  59. Subhasish Das, Indian Institute of Technology, India
  60. Sunday Shende Kometa, University of Buea, Cameroon
  61. SUTAPA BOSE, IISER KOLKATA, India
  62. Telmo M. Bento dos Santos, Laboratório Nacional de Energia e Geologia, Portugal
  63. Terence Epule Epule, University of Montreal, Canada
  64. Ting Wang, Lehigh University
  65. Tom Shoberg, United States Geological Survey, United States
  66. Vahed Ghiasi, University of Malayer, Iran, Islamic Republic of
  67. Vladimir Silantiev, Kazan (Volga Region) Federal University, Russian Federation
  68. Xiaoqing Song, Guangzhou University, China
  69. Yiqing Guo, Beihang University, China
  70. Zheming Zhang, Washington University in St Louis, United States
  71. Zhongfan Zhu, College of Water Sciences, Beijing Normal University, China